Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alūr, IndiaAlūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alūr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Alūr: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Alūr

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Alūr

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alur
  • Alūr

Country

Alūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,604 People

Cities around Alūr (Hassan, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 92 km
Mangalore ... 92 km
Tumkūr ... 98 km
Shimoga ... 111 km
Bengaluru ... 129 km
Kozhikode ... 192 km
Salem ... 227 km
Coimbatore ... 231 km
Tiruppur ... 233 km
Bellary ... 250 km
Hubli ... 270 km
Trichūr ... 272 km
Tirupati ... 284 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 322 km
Āvadi ... 330 km
Ambattūr ... 334 km
Cochin ... 335 km
Belgaum ... 338 km
Chennai ... 344 km
Teni ... 348 km
Nellore ... 359 km
Madurai ... 378 km
Bijapur ... 424 km
Ichalkaranji ... 427 km
Kolhāpur ... 433 km
Sāngli ... 442 km
Kollam ... 454 km
Gulbarga ... 485 km
Tirunelveli ... 488 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries