Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Konanūr, IndiaKonanūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKonanūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Konanūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Konanūr: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Konanūr

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Konanūr

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konanur
  • Konanūr

Country

Konanūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,555 People

Cities around Konanūr (Hassan, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 60 km
Mangalore ... 101 km
Tumkūr ... 115 km
Bengaluru ... 130 km
Shimoga ... 149 km
Kozhikode ... 154 km
Coimbatore ... 194 km
Tiruppur ... 197 km
Salem ... 201 km
Trichūr ... 233 km
Bellary ... 286 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 291 km
Tirupati ... 292 km
Cochin ... 297 km
Hubli ... 308 km
Teni ... 310 km
Āvadi ... 330 km
Ambattūr ... 333 km
Madurai ... 342 km
Chennai ... 342 km
Nellore ... 374 km
Belgaum ... 376 km
Kollam ... 415 km
Tirunelveli ... 450 km
Bijapur ... 463 km
Ichalkaranji ... 465 km
Kolhāpur ... 471 km
Sāngli ... 480 km
Gulbarga ... 522 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries