Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nanjangūd, IndiaNanjangūdIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNanjangūd India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nanjangūd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nanjangūd: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Nanjangūd

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Nanjangūd

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nanjangud
  • Nanjangud Town
  • Nanjangūd

Country

Nanjangūd is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

50,243 People

Cities around Nanjangūd (Mysore, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 21 km
Bengaluru ... 119 km
Kozhikode ... 120 km
Tiruppur ... 123 km
Coimbatore ... 125 km
Salem ... 129 km
Tumkūr ... 139 km
Mangalore ... 171 km
Trichūr ... 181 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 216 km
Shimoga ... 219 km
Teni ... 240 km
Cochin ... 242 km
Madurai ... 268 km
Tirupati ... 276 km
Āvadi ... 296 km
Ambattūr ... 299 km
Chennai ... 307 km
Bellary ... 334 km
Kollam ... 357 km
Nellore ... 369 km
Hubli ... 377 km
Tirunelveli ... 382 km
Belgaum ... 447 km
Bijapur ... 524 km
Ichalkaranji ... 534 km
Kolhāpur ... 541 km
Sāngli ... 548 km
Guntur ... 551 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries