Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kalpetta, IndiaKalpettaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKalpetta India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalpetta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kalpetta: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Kalpetta

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Kalpetta

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalpatta
  • Kalpetta
  • ka er pei te ta
  • kalapetta
  • kalparra
  • kalpetta
  • Калпетта
  • کلپیٹا
  • कल्पेट्टा
  • कालपेट्टा
  • কালপেত্ত
  • কালপেত্তা
  • கல்பற்றா
  • കൽപറ്റ
  • 卡尔佩特塔

Country

Kalpetta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,602 People

Elevation above sea level

750m

Cities around Kalpetta (Wayanad, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 47 km
Mysore ... 88 km
Coimbatore ... 98 km
Tiruppur ... 116 km
Trichūr ... 121 km
Salem ... 167 km
Mangalore ... 175 km
Cochin ... 185 km
Bengaluru ... 193 km
Tumkūr ... 208 km
Teni ... 209 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 227 km
Madurai ... 248 km
Shimoga ... 259 km
Kollam ... 303 km
Tirunelveli ... 343 km
Tirupati ... 348 km
Āvadi ... 363 km
Ambattūr ... 366 km
Chennai ... 373 km
Bellary ... 395 km
Hubli ... 419 km
Nellore ... 443 km
Belgaum ... 484 km
Ichalkaranji ... 574 km
Bijapur ... 575 km
Kolhāpur ... 579 km
Sāngli ... 590 km
Colombo ... 597 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries