Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naduvannūr, IndiaNaduvannūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNaduvannūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naduvannūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Naduvannūr
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Naduvannūr

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Naduvannūr

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naduvannur
  • Naduvannūr

Country

Naduvannūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,648 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naduvannūr (Kozhikode, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 27 km
Coimbatore ... 110 km
Thrissur ... 113 km
Mysore ... 113 km
Tiruppur ... 133 km
Mangalore ... 174 km
Cochin ... 175 km
Salem ... 192 km
Teni ... 212 km
Bengaluru ... 219 km
Tumkūr ... 230 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 246 km
Madurai ... 255 km
Kallakurichi ... 257 km
Shimoga ... 270 km
Kollam ... 294 km
Davangere ... 328 km
Tirunelveli ... 340 km
Thoothukudi ... 354 km
Tirupati ... 376 km
Āvadi ... 391 km
Ambattūr ... 394 km
Chennai ... 401 km
Bellary ... 413 km
Hubli ... 428 km
Nellore ... 469 km
Belgaum ... 491 km
Kurnool ... 511 km
Ichalkaranji ... 582 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries