Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gundlupēt, IndiaGundlupētIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGundlupēt India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gundlupēt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gundlupēt
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Gundlupēt

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Gundlupēt

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gundalpet
  • Gundlupet
  • Gundlupēt

Country

Gundlupēt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,197 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gundlupēt (Chamrajnagar, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 54 km
Coimbatore ... 92 km
Tiruppur ... 94 km
Kozhikode ... 96 km
Salem ... 119 km
Bengaluru ... 147 km
Thrissur ... 148 km
Tumkūr ... 172 km
Kallakurichi ... 182 km
Mangalore ... 191 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 195 km
Teni ... 208 km
Cochin ... 209 km
Madurai ... 238 km
Shimoga ... 251 km
Tirupati ... 297 km
Davangere ... 299 km
Āvadi ... 309 km
Ambattūr ... 312 km
Chennai ... 320 km
Kollam ... 323 km
Tirunelveli ... 349 km
Thoothukudi ... 355 km
Bellary ... 367 km
Nellore ... 393 km
Hubli ... 409 km
Kurnool ... 455 km
Belgaum ... 478 km
Bijapur ... 558 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries