Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tirumakūdal Narsipur, IndiaTirumakūdal NarsipurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTirumakūdal Narsipur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tirumakūdal Narsipur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tirumakūdal Narsipur
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Tirumakūdal Narsipur

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Tirumakūdal Narsipur

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tirumakudal Narsipur
  • Tirumakūdal Narsipur

Country

Tirumakūdal Narsipur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tirumakūdal Narsipur (Mysore, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 24 km
Bengaluru ... 101 km
Salem ... 118 km
Tumkūr ... 126 km
Tiruppur ... 126 km
Coimbatore ... 133 km
Kozhikode ... 139 km
Kallakurichi ... 173 km
Mangalore ... 182 km
Thrissur ... 195 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 211 km
Shimoga ... 218 km
Teni ... 247 km
Tirupati ... 256 km
Cochin ... 256 km
Davangere ... 261 km
Madurai ... 271 km
Āvadi ... 276 km
Ambattūr ... 279 km
Chennai ... 287 km
Bellary ... 323 km
Nellore ... 349 km
Kollam ... 368 km
Hubli ... 373 km
Tirunelveli ... 389 km
Thoothukudi ... 392 km
Kurnool ... 409 km
Belgaum ... 444 km
Bijapur ... 517 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries