Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hunsūr, IndiaHunsūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHunsūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hunsūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hunsūr
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Hunsūr

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Hunsūr

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hunsur
  • Hunsūr
  • Khunsur
  • Хунсур

Country

Hunsūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,644 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hunsūr (Mysore, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 28 km
Kozhikode ... 124 km
Bengaluru ... 128 km
Tumkūr ... 132 km
Mangalore ... 134 km
Coimbatore ... 153 km
Tiruppur ... 156 km
Salem ... 166 km
Shimoga ... 189 km
Thrissur ... 197 km
Kallakurichi ... 223 km
Davangere ... 240 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 253 km
Cochin ... 261 km
Teni ... 270 km
Tirupati ... 290 km
Madurai ... 301 km
Bellary ... 317 km
Āvadi ... 319 km
Ambattūr ... 322 km
Chennai ... 331 km
Hubli ... 348 km
Kollam ... 378 km
Nellore ... 379 km
Tirunelveli ... 409 km
Kurnool ... 413 km
Belgaum ... 416 km
Thoothukudi ... 416 km
Bijapur ... 500 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries