Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sargūr, IndiaSargūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSargūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sargūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sargūr
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Sargūr

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Sargūr

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sargur
  • Sargūr

Country

Sargūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sargūr (Mysore, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 39 km
Kozhikode ... 97 km
Coimbatore ... 119 km
Tiruppur ... 124 km
Bengaluru ... 144 km
Salem ... 146 km
Tumkūr ... 159 km
Mangalore ... 160 km
Thrissur ... 164 km
Kallakurichi ... 208 km
Shimoga ... 223 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 226 km
Cochin ... 227 km
Teni ... 236 km
Madurai ... 268 km
Davangere ... 274 km
Tirupati ... 302 km
Āvadi ... 322 km
Ambattūr ... 325 km
Chennai ... 333 km
Kollam ... 344 km
Bellary ... 349 km
Tirunelveli ... 375 km
Thoothukudi ... 382 km
Hubli ... 382 km
Nellore ... 394 km
Kurnool ... 442 km
Belgaum ... 450 km
Bijapur ... 534 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries