Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yelandūr, IndiaYelandūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inYelandūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yelandūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Yelandūr
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Yelandūr

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Yelandūr

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jagir
  • Jāgīr
  • Yelandur
  • Yelandūr

Country

Yelandūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yelandūr (Chamrajnagar, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 42 km
Salem ... 100 km
Tiruppur ... 106 km
Bengaluru ... 112 km
Coimbatore ... 115 km
Kozhikode ... 134 km
Tumkūr ... 143 km
Kallakurichi ... 159 km
Thrissur ... 181 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 190 km
Mangalore ... 199 km
Teni ... 227 km
Shimoga ... 239 km
Cochin ... 240 km
Madurai ... 250 km
Tirupati ... 260 km
Āvadi ... 273 km
Ambattūr ... 276 km
Davangere ... 281 km
Chennai ... 284 km
Bellary ... 341 km
Kollam ... 350 km
Nellore ... 355 km
Tirunelveli ... 369 km
Thoothukudi ... 372 km
Hubli ... 394 km
Kurnool ... 424 km
Belgaum ... 465 km
Bijapur ... 537 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries