Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Anthiyur, IndiaAnthiyurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Anthiyur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anthiyur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Anthiyur: Today, May 23, 2018

Sunrise Anthiyur

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Anthiyur

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andiyur
  • Andiyūr

Country

Anthiyur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,436 People

Cities around Anthiyur (Erode, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 47 km
Tiruppur ... 54 km
Coimbatore ... 81 km
Mysore ... 111 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 122 km
Kozhikode ... 150 km
Bengaluru ... 154 km
Trichūr ... 161 km
Teni ... 172 km
Madurai ... 188 km
Tumkūr ... 199 km
Cochin ... 209 km
Āvadi ... 264 km
Mangalore ... 264 km
Ambattūr ... 266 km
Tirupati ... 270 km
Chennai ... 272 km
Shimoga ... 306 km
Kollam ... 308 km
Tirunelveli ... 314 km
Nellore ... 371 km
Bellary ... 396 km
Hubli ... 460 km
Belgaum ... 532 km
Colombo ... 542 km
Guntur ... 569 km
Vijayawada ... 596 km
Bijapur ... 597 km
Ichalkaranji ... 616 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries