Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Konganāpuram, IndiaKonganāpuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKonganāpuram India

What day is it in Konganāpuram right now?

Friday (June 14, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Konganāpuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Konganāpuram
Today, June 14, 2024

Sunrise Konganāpuram

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Konganāpuram

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konganapuram
  • Konganāpuram

Country

Konganāpuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,331 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Konganāpuram (Salem, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 23 km
Erode ... 29 km
Tiruppur ... 67 km
Kallakurichi ... 87 km
Coimbatore ... 98 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 105 km
Mysore ... 129 km
Thanjavur ... 132 km
Dindigul ... 133 km
Bengaluru ... 157 km
Puducherry ... 160 km
Kozhikode ... 174 km
Teni ... 175 km
Thrissur ... 178 km
Vellore ... 178 km
Madurai ... 183 km
Rānipet ... 188 km
Tumkūr ... 205 km
Kanayannur ... 220 km
Cochin ... 223 km
Āvadi ... 246 km
Ambattūr ... 247 km
Chennai ... 254 km
Tirupati ... 258 km
Mangalore ... 286 km
Thoothukudi ... 309 km
Tirunelveli ... 314 km
Kollam ... 315 km
Shimoga ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries