Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Māllūr, IndiaMāllūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāllūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Māllūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Māllūr
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Māllūr

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Māllūr

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mallur
  • Māllūr

Country

Māllūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,524 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Māllūr (Salem, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 13 km
Kallakurichi ... 69 km
Tiruppur ... 79 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 92 km
Coimbatore ... 112 km
Mysore ... 146 km
Bengaluru ... 164 km
Teni ... 177 km
Madurai ... 179 km
Thrissur ... 191 km
Kozhikode ... 192 km
Tumkūr ... 215 km
Cochin ... 232 km
Āvadi ... 234 km
Ambattūr ... 236 km
Chennai ... 241 km
Tirupati ... 252 km
Mangalore ... 304 km
Thoothukudi ... 306 km
Tirunelveli ... 312 km
Kollam ... 319 km
Shimoga ... 334 km
Nellore ... 353 km
Davangere ... 368 km
Bellary ... 408 km
Kurnool ... 472 km
Hubli ... 483 km
Colombo ... 526 km
Guntur ... 555 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries