Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tiruchengode, IndiaTiruchengodeIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTiruchengode India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tiruchengode

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tiruchengode: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Tiruchengode

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Tiruchengode

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • di lu qin ge ao de
  • tiruccenkotu
  • tirucengode
  • تروچینگوڑے
  • তিরুচেঙ্গোডে
  • திருச்செங்கோடு
  • 蒂鲁琴格奥德

Country

Tiruchengode is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

87,123 People

Cities around Tiruchengode (Namakkal, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 37 km
Tiruppur ... 53 km
Coimbatore ... 85 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 90 km
Mysore ... 143 km
Teni ... 154 km
Madurai ... 162 km
Trichūr ... 165 km
Kozhikode ... 170 km
Bengaluru ... 177 km
Cochin ... 206 km
Tumkūr ... 225 km
Āvadi ... 261 km
Ambattūr ... 262 km
Chennai ... 268 km
Tirupati ... 277 km
Tirunelveli ... 293 km
Kollam ... 295 km
Mangalore ... 297 km
Shimoga ... 337 km
Nellore ... 378 km
Bellary ... 422 km
Hubli ... 490 km
Colombo ... 514 km
Belgaum ... 562 km
Guntur ... 579 km
Vijayawada ... 606 km
Bijapur ... 624 km
Ichalkaranji ... 646 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries