Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Channapatna, IndiaChannapatnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChannapatna India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Channapatna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Channapatna: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Channapatna

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Channapatna

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Channapatan
  • Channapatna

Country

Channapatna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

66,647 People

Cities around Channapatna (Ramanagara, Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 47 km
Mysore ... 60 km
Tumkūr ... 76 km
Salem ... 135 km
Tiruppur ... 170 km
Coimbatore ... 183 km
Mangalore ... 191 km
Shimoga ... 193 km
Kozhikode ... 193 km
Tirupati ... 208 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 235 km
Āvadi ... 238 km
Ambattūr ... 242 km
Trichūr ... 249 km
Chennai ... 251 km
Bellary ... 275 km
Teni ... 292 km
Nellore ... 298 km
Cochin ... 309 km
Madurai ... 310 km
Hubli ... 340 km
Belgaum ... 413 km
Kollam ... 419 km
Tirunelveli ... 434 km
Bijapur ... 474 km
Guntur ... 478 km
Ichalkaranji ... 496 km
Kolhāpur ... 505 km
Vijayawada ... 506 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries