Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hosūr, IndiaHosūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHosūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hosūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hosūr: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Hosūr

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Hosūr

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hosur
  • Hosūr
  • Oossoor

Country

Hosūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

103,724 People

Cities around Hosūr (Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu)

Bengaluru ... 33 km
Tumkūr ... 89 km
Mysore ... 107 km
Salem ... 123 km
Tirupati ... 161 km
Tiruppur ... 183 km
Āvadi ... 187 km
Ambattūr ... 191 km
Chennai ... 200 km
Coimbatore ... 203 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 223 km
Shimoga ... 224 km
Kozhikode ... 232 km
Mangalore ... 239 km
Nellore ... 256 km
Bellary ... 275 km
Trichūr ... 277 km
Teni ... 301 km
Madurai ... 311 km
Cochin ... 333 km
Hubli ... 360 km
Belgaum ... 434 km
Kollam ... 436 km
Tirunelveli ... 442 km
Guntur ... 445 km
Vijayawada ... 472 km
Bijapur ... 481 km
Ichalkaranji ... 512 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries