Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāveripatnam, IndiaKāveripatnamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāveripatnam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāveripatnam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāveripatnam
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kāveripatnam

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Kāveripatnam

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaveripatnam
  • Kaveripattinam
  • Kaverippattanam
  • Kāveripatnam
  • Kāverippattanam

Country

Kāveripatnam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāveripatnam (Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu)

Bengaluru ... 79 km
Salem ... 85 km
Kallakurichi ... 97 km
Mysore ... 128 km
Tumkūr ... 135 km
Tiruppur ... 160 km
Tirupati ... 165 km
Āvadi ... 170 km
Ambattūr ... 173 km
Chennai ... 181 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 181 km
Coimbatore ... 186 km
Kozhikode ... 234 km
Thrissur ... 264 km
Nellore ... 265 km
Shimoga ... 270 km
Teni ... 272 km
Mangalore ... 275 km
Madurai ... 276 km
Davangere ... 291 km
Cochin ... 315 km
Bellary ... 317 km
Kurnool ... 376 km
Thoothukudi ... 403 km
Hubli ... 406 km
Tirunelveli ... 409 km
Kollam ... 411 km
Guntur ... 463 km
Belgaum ... 481 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries