Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alangāyam, IndiaAlangāyamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlangāyam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alangāyam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Alangāyam
Today, May 29, 2020

Sunrise Alangāyam

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Alangāyam

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alangayam
  • Alangāyam
  • Ālangāyam

Country

Alangāyam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,357 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alangāyam (Vellore, Tamil Nadu)

Kallakurichi ... 100 km
Bengaluru ... 101 km
Salem ... 117 km
Āvadi ... 122 km
Tirupati ... 124 km
Ambattūr ... 125 km
Chennai ... 133 km
Tumkūr ... 154 km
Mysore ... 173 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 199 km
Tiruppur ... 200 km
Nellore ... 224 km
Coimbatore ... 229 km
Kozhikode ... 282 km
Shimoga ... 293 km
Madurai ... 302 km
Davangere ... 304 km
Teni ... 305 km
Thrissur ... 308 km
Mangalore ... 314 km
Bellary ... 314 km
Cochin ... 357 km
Kurnool ... 358 km
Hubli ... 417 km
Guntur ... 427 km
Thoothukudi ... 427 km
Tirunelveli ... 437 km
Kollam ... 447 km
Vijayawada ... 454 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries