Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jolārpettai, IndiaJolārpettaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJolārpettai India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jolārpettai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jolārpettai: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Jolārpettai

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Jolārpettai

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalarpet
  • Jalārpet
  • Jolarpettai
  • Jolārpettai

Country

Jolārpettai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,959 People

Cities around Jolārpettai (Vellore, Tamil Nadu)

Bengaluru ... 90 km
Salem ... 107 km
Tirupati ... 136 km
Āvadi ... 137 km
Ambattūr ... 140 km
Tumkūr ... 146 km
Chennai ... 148 km
Mysore ... 158 km
Tiruppur ... 188 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 194 km
Coimbatore ... 215 km
Nellore ... 236 km
Kozhikode ... 267 km
Shimoga ... 284 km
Madurai ... 295 km
Trichūr ... 295 km
Teni ... 295 km
Mangalore ... 300 km
Bellary ... 313 km
Cochin ... 344 km
Hubli ... 412 km
Tirunelveli ... 429 km
Kollam ... 436 km
Guntur ... 438 km
Vijayawada ... 464 km
Belgaum ... 487 km
Bijapur ... 521 km
Hyderabad ... 530 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries