Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiruvannāmalai, IndiaTiruvannāmalaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTiruvannāmalai India

What day is it in Tiruvannāmalai right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tiruvannāmalai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tiruvannāmalai
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Tiruvannāmalai

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Tiruvannāmalai

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tirruvannamalai
  • Tiruvannamalai
  • Tiruvannamalaj
  • Tiruvannāmalai
  • tiruvannamalai
  • tiruvu~an'namarai
  • Тируваннамалай
  • திருவண்ணாமலை
  • ティルヴァンナーマライ

Country

Tiruvannāmalai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

138,243 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiruvannāmalai (Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu)

Kallakurichi ... 55 km
Salem ... 97 km
Āvadi ... 129 km
Ambattūr ... 130 km
Chennai ... 136 km
Bengaluru ... 145 km
Tirupati ... 158 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 159 km
Tiruppur ... 185 km
Mysore ... 195 km
Tumkūr ... 200 km
Coimbatore ... 216 km
Nellore ... 256 km
Madurai ... 266 km
Teni ... 276 km
Kozhikode ... 285 km
Thrissur ... 297 km
Shimoga ... 338 km
Cochin ... 338 km
Mangalore ... 346 km
Davangere ... 353 km
Bellary ... 364 km
Thoothukudi ... 388 km
Tirunelveli ... 401 km
Kurnool ... 405 km
Kollam ... 419 km
Guntur ... 462 km
Hubli ... 467 km
Vijayawada ... 488 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries