Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peranamallūr, IndiaPeranamallūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPeranamallūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peranamallūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Peranamallūr
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Peranamallūr

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Peranamallūr

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peranamallur
  • Peranamallūr

Country

Peranamallūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,723 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peranamallūr (Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 81 km
Ambattūr ... 83 km
Chennai ... 89 km
Kallakurichi ... 100 km
Tirupati ... 118 km
Salem ... 144 km
Bengaluru ... 154 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 202 km
Tumkūr ... 205 km
Nellore ... 212 km
Mysore ... 226 km
Tiruppur ... 231 km
Coimbatore ... 262 km
Madurai ... 311 km
Teni ... 323 km
Kozhikode ... 327 km
Thrissur ... 343 km
Shimoga ... 344 km
Bellary ... 347 km
Davangere ... 350 km
Mangalore ... 369 km
Kurnool ... 376 km
Cochin ... 385 km
Guntur ... 419 km
Thoothukudi ... 432 km
Vijayawada ... 444 km
Tirunelveli ... 446 km
Hubli ... 461 km
Kollam ... 466 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries