Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Polūr, IndiaPolūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPolūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Polūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Polūr
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Polūr

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Polūr

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Polur
  • Polūr

Country

Polūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Polūr (Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu)

Kallakurichi ... 87 km
Āvadi ... 104 km
Ambattūr ... 106 km
Chennai ... 112 km
Salem ... 123 km
Tirupati ... 126 km
Bengaluru ... 133 km
Tumkūr ... 186 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 190 km
Mysore ... 201 km
Tiruppur ... 209 km
Nellore ... 225 km
Coimbatore ... 240 km
Madurai ... 297 km
Kozhikode ... 302 km
Teni ... 306 km
Thrissur ... 320 km
Shimoga ... 325 km
Davangere ... 335 km
Bellary ... 339 km
Mangalore ... 345 km
Cochin ... 365 km
Kurnool ... 376 km
Thoothukudi ... 420 km
Guntur ... 431 km
Tirunelveli ... 432 km
Hubli ... 447 km
Kollam ... 449 km
Vijayawada ... 457 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries