Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Desūr, IndiaDesūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Desūr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Desūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Desūr: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Desūr

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Desūr

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Desur
  • Desūr

Country

Desūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,312 People

Cities around Desūr (Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 90 km
Ambattūr ... 91 km
Chennai ... 96 km
Tirupati ... 132 km
Salem ... 137 km
Bengaluru ... 163 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 190 km
Tumkūr ... 215 km
Tiruppur ... 224 km
Nellore ... 226 km
Mysore ... 228 km
Coimbatore ... 256 km
Madurai ... 298 km
Teni ... 311 km
Kozhikode ... 324 km
Trichūr ... 336 km
Shimoga ... 354 km
Bellary ... 362 km
Mangalore ... 374 km
Cochin ... 377 km
Guntur ... 432 km
Tirunelveli ... 433 km
Kollam ... 455 km
Vijayawada ... 458 km
Hubli ... 473 km
Rājahmundry ... 535 km
Kākināda ... 545 km
Belgaum ... 548 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries