Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vikravāndi, IndiaVikravāndiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vikravāndi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vikravāndi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vikravāndi: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Vikravāndi

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Vikravāndi

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vikravandi
  • Vikravāndi

Country

Vikravāndi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,449 People

Cities around Vikravāndi (Villupuram, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 119 km
Ambattūr ... 127 km
Āvadi ... 127 km
Chennai ... 130 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 151 km
Tirupati ... 177 km
Bengaluru ... 187 km
Tiruppur ... 203 km
Mysore ... 235 km
Coimbatore ... 236 km
Tumkūr ... 243 km
Madurai ... 260 km
Nellore ... 269 km
Teni ... 277 km
Kozhikode ... 314 km
Trichūr ... 315 km
Cochin ... 350 km
Shimoga ... 381 km
Mangalore ... 388 km
Tirunelveli ... 394 km
Bellary ... 401 km
Kollam ... 421 km
Guntur ... 475 km
Vijayawada ... 500 km
Hubli ... 508 km
Colombo ... 563 km
Rājahmundry ... 575 km
Belgaum ... 582 km
Kākināda ... 583 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries