Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Villupuram, IndiaVillupuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Villupuram, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villupuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Villupuram: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Villupuram

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Villupuram

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villapurum
  • Villupuram

Country

Villupuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

97,380 People

Cities around Villupuram (Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 112 km
Ambattūr ... 139 km
Āvadi ... 139 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 140 km
Chennai ... 142 km
Tirupati ... 187 km
Bengaluru ... 190 km
Tiruppur ... 194 km
Coimbatore ... 227 km
Mysore ... 232 km
Tumkūr ... 246 km
Madurai ... 249 km
Teni ... 266 km
Nellore ... 280 km
Trichūr ... 306 km
Kozhikode ... 307 km
Cochin ... 340 km
Tirunelveli ... 383 km
Shimoga ... 383 km
Mangalore ... 387 km
Bellary ... 408 km
Kollam ... 410 km
Guntur ... 486 km
Vijayawada ... 511 km
Hubli ... 512 km
Colombo ... 552 km
Rājahmundry ... 587 km
Belgaum ... 587 km
Kākināda ... 595 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries