Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tirukkoyilur, IndiaTirukkoyilurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTirukkoyilur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tirukkoyilur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tirukkoyilur: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Tirukkoyilur

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tirukkoyilur

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tirukkovilur
  • Tirukkoyilur
  • Tirukkoyilūr

Country

Tirukkoyilur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,337 People

Cities around Tirukkoyilur (Villupuram, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 91 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 133 km
Āvadi ... 146 km
Ambattūr ... 147 km
Chennai ... 151 km
Bengaluru ... 170 km
Tiruppur ... 175 km
Tirupati ... 185 km
Coimbatore ... 208 km
Mysore ... 209 km
Tumkūr ... 227 km
Madurai ... 242 km
Teni ... 255 km
Nellore ... 281 km
Kozhikode ... 285 km
Trichūr ... 288 km
Cochin ... 325 km
Shimoga ... 363 km
Mangalore ... 364 km
Tirunelveli ... 377 km
Bellary ... 395 km
Kollam ... 399 km
Guntur ... 488 km
Hubli ... 495 km
Vijayawada ... 513 km
Colombo ... 557 km
Belgaum ... 570 km
Rājahmundry ... 592 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries