Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Odugattūr, IndiaOdugattūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inOdugattūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Odugattūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Odugattūr: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Odugattūr

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Odugattūr

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Odugathur
  • Odugattur
  • Odugattūr
  • Udugattur
  • Udugattūr

Country

Odugattūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,282 People

Cities around Odugattūr (Vellore, Tamil Nadu)

Tirupati ... 105 km
Āvadi ... 106 km
Bengaluru ... 106 km
Ambattūr ... 109 km
Chennai ... 118 km
Salem ... 136 km
Tumkūr ... 156 km
Mysore ... 187 km
Nellore ... 206 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 216 km
Tiruppur ... 220 km
Coimbatore ... 248 km
Shimoga ... 295 km
Kozhikode ... 300 km
Bellary ... 305 km
Madurai ... 320 km
Mangalore ... 323 km
Teni ... 323 km
Trichūr ... 327 km
Cochin ... 376 km
Guntur ... 409 km
Hubli ... 413 km
Vijayawada ... 435 km
Tirunelveli ... 455 km
Kollam ... 466 km
Belgaum ... 488 km
Hyderabad ... 509 km
Bijapur ... 514 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries