Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bangārapet, IndiaBangārapetIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bangārapet, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bangārapet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bangārapet: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Bangārapet

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bangārapet

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bangarapet
  • Bangārapet
  • Bowringpet

Country

Bangārapet is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,789 People

Cities around Bangārapet (Kolar, Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 47 km
Tumkūr ... 95 km
Tirupati ... 122 km
Mysore ... 145 km
Salem ... 148 km
Āvadi ... 156 km
Ambattūr ... 160 km
Chennai ... 169 km
Nellore ... 217 km
Tiruppur ... 217 km
Shimoga ... 234 km
Coimbatore ... 240 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 243 km
Bellary ... 257 km
Mangalore ... 266 km
Kozhikode ... 272 km
Trichūr ... 315 km
Teni ... 333 km
Madurai ... 339 km
Hubli ... 356 km
Cochin ... 370 km
Guntur ... 407 km
Belgaum ... 431 km
Vijayawada ... 435 km
Bijapur ... 466 km
Kollam ... 470 km
Tirunelveli ... 472 km
Hyderabad ... 484 km
Gulbarga ... 490 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries