Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mālūr, IndiaMālūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMālūr India

What day is it in Mālūr right now?

Saturday (April 20, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mālūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mālūr
Today, April 20, 2024

Sunrise Mālūr

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Mālūr

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malur
  • Mālūr

Country

Mālūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,677 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mālūr (Kolar, Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 28 km
Tumkūr ... 77 km
Vellore ... 97 km
Rānipet ... 112 km
Mysore ... 130 km
Tirupati ... 138 km
Salem ... 150 km
Kallakurichi ... 162 km
Āvadi ... 175 km
Ambattūr ... 179 km
Erode ... 184 km
Chennai ... 188 km
Puducherry ... 192 km
Tiruppur ... 213 km
Shimoga ... 216 km
Davangere ... 228 km
Nellore ... 229 km
Coimbatore ... 234 km
Mangalore ... 247 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 249 km
Bellary ... 249 km
Kozhikode ... 259 km
Thanjavur ... 263 km
Dindigul ... 290 km
Thrissur ... 307 km
Kurnool ... 311 km
Teni ... 332 km
Madurai ... 340 km
Hubli ... 342 km
Kanayannur ... 360 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries