Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chintāmani, IndiaChintāmaniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChintāmani India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chintāmani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chintāmani
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Chintāmani

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Chintāmani

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chintamani
  • Chintāmani
  • Чинтамани

Country

Chintāmani is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

71,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chintāmani (Chikkaballapur, Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 60 km
Tumkūr ... 77 km
Tirupati ... 113 km
Mysore ... 166 km
Āvadi ... 168 km
Ambattūr ... 173 km
Chennai ... 182 km
Salem ... 193 km
Nellore ... 194 km
Kallakurichi ... 198 km
Davangere ... 207 km
Shimoga ... 208 km
Bellary ... 212 km
Tiruppur ... 258 km
Mangalore ... 262 km
Kurnool ... 268 km
Coimbatore ... 278 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 289 km
Kozhikode ... 299 km
Hubli ... 317 km
Thrissur ... 350 km
Guntur ... 373 km
Teni ... 376 km
Madurai ... 384 km
Belgaum ... 392 km
Vijayawada ... 400 km
Cochin ... 407 km
Bijapur ... 421 km
Hyderabad ... 440 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries