Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāmanagaram, IndiaRāmanagaramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmanagaram India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāmanagaram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmanagaram: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Rāmanagaram

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmanagaram

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Closepet
  • Ramanagaram
  • Rāmanagaram
  • Раманагарам

Country

Rāmanagaram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

93,528 People

Cities around Rāmanagaram (Ramanagara, Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 38 km
Mysore ... 70 km
Tumkūr ... 70 km
Salem ... 137 km
Tiruppur ... 177 km
Coimbatore ... 191 km
Shimoga ... 192 km
Mangalore ... 196 km
Tirupati ... 199 km
Kozhikode ... 202 km
Āvadi ... 231 km
Ambattūr ... 235 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 239 km
Chennai ... 244 km
Trichūr ... 257 km
Bellary ... 268 km
Nellore ... 289 km
Teni ... 298 km
Madurai ... 316 km
Cochin ... 317 km
Hubli ... 337 km
Belgaum ... 410 km
Kollam ... 426 km
Tirunelveli ... 441 km
Bijapur ... 469 km
Guntur ... 469 km
Ichalkaranji ... 492 km
Vijayawada ... 496 km
Kolhāpur ... 501 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries