Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chiknāyakanhalli, IndiaChiknāyakanhalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChiknāyakanhalli India

What day is it in Chiknāyakanhalli right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chiknāyakanhalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chiknāyakanhalli
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Chiknāyakanhalli

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Chiknāyakanhalli

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiknayakanhalli
  • Chiknāyakanhalli

Country

Chiknāyakanhalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chiknāyakanhalli (Tumkur, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 40 km
Bengaluru ... 92 km
Shimoga ... 102 km
Mysore ... 124 km
Davangere ... 129 km
Mangalore ... 152 km
Bellary ... 192 km
Vellore ... 209 km
Rānipet ... 224 km
Tirupati ... 226 km
Salem ... 230 km
Hubli ... 244 km
Erode ... 245 km
Kozhikode ... 248 km
Tiruppur ... 260 km
Kallakurichi ... 264 km
Coimbatore ... 267 km
Āvadi ... 282 km
Ambattūr ... 286 km
Kurnool ... 289 km
Nellore ... 293 km
Chennai ... 295 km
Puducherry ... 305 km
Belagavi ... 317 km
Thrissur ... 321 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 331 km
Dindigul ... 353 km
Thanjavur ... 353 km
Kanayannur ... 381 km
Teni ... 381 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries