Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hiriyūr, IndiaHiriyūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHiriyūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hiriyūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hiriyūr: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Hiriyūr

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Hiriyūr

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hiriyur
  • Hiriyūr

Country

Hiriyūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,519 People

Cities around Hiriyūr (Chitradurga, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 77 km
Shimoga ... 84 km
Bengaluru ... 133 km
Bellary ... 134 km
Mangalore ... 181 km
Mysore ... 182 km
Hubli ... 195 km
Tirupati ... 227 km
Belgaum ... 270 km
Nellore ... 276 km
Salem ... 281 km
Āvadi ... 294 km
Ambattūr ... 299 km
Kozhikode ... 305 km
Chennai ... 308 km
Tiruppur ... 317 km
Coimbatore ... 325 km
Bijapur ... 325 km
Ichalkaranji ... 348 km
Kolhāpur ... 358 km
Sāngli ... 360 km
Gulbarga ... 374 km
Trichūr ... 379 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 383 km
Guntur ... 402 km
Hyderabad ... 406 km
Solāpur ... 414 km
Kūkatpalli ... 416 km
Vijayawada ... 429 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries