Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiptūr, IndiaTiptūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTiptūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tiptūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tiptūr
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Tiptūr

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Tiptūr

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tiptur
  • Tiptūr

Country

Tiptūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

60,957 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiptūr (Tumkur, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 51 km
Bengaluru ... 95 km
Shimoga ... 104 km
Mysore ... 107 km
Mangalore ... 135 km
Davangere ... 141 km
Bellary ... 211 km
Salem ... 222 km
Kozhikode ... 228 km
Tirupati ... 240 km
Tiruppur ... 246 km
Coimbatore ... 251 km
Hubli ... 254 km
Kallakurichi ... 260 km
Āvadi ... 291 km
Ambattūr ... 296 km
Thrissur ... 303 km
Chennai ... 305 km
Kurnool ... 310 km
Nellore ... 310 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 322 km
Belgaum ... 327 km
Cochin ... 366 km
Teni ... 366 km
Madurai ... 390 km
Bijapur ... 398 km
Ichalkaranji ... 411 km
Kolhāpur ... 419 km
Sāngli ... 425 km
Gulbarga ... 450 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries