Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jagalūr, IndiaJagalūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJagalūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jagalūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jagalūr: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Jagalūr

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Jagalūr

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jagalur
  • Jagalūr

Country

Jagalūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,787 People

Cities around Jagalūr (Davanagere, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 83 km
Shimoga ... 90 km
Hubli ... 133 km
Tumkūr ... 144 km
Bengaluru ... 198 km
Belgaum ... 208 km
Mangalore ... 213 km
Mysore ... 246 km
Bijapur ... 259 km
Tirupati ... 265 km
Ichalkaranji ... 283 km
Nellore ... 292 km
Kolhāpur ... 293 km
Sāngli ... 294 km
Gulbarga ... 313 km
Āvadi ... 339 km
Ambattūr ... 344 km
Salem ... 348 km
Solāpur ... 349 km
Chennai ... 353 km
Hyderabad ... 358 km
Kozhikode ... 363 km
Kūkatpalli ... 366 km
Tiruppur ... 384 km
Guntur ... 384 km
Coimbatore ... 390 km
Vijayawada ... 409 km
Latur ... 427 km
Trichūr ... 441 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries