Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hampi, IndiaHampiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHampi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hampi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Hampi
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Hampi

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Hampi

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Conjunto Monumental de Hampi
  • Hampe
  • Hampi
  • Hampis
  • Khampi
  • hamby
  • hampe
  • hampi
  • hampy
  • hanpi
  • heng bi
  • Хампи
  • Хампі
  • هامبي
  • هامپی
  • हंपी
  • हम्पी
  • হাম্পি
  • હમ્પી
  • ହାମ୍ପି
  • ஹம்பி
  • హంపి
  • ಹಂಪೆ
  • ഹംപി
  • ჰამპი
  • ハンピ
  • 亨比
  • 함피

Country

Hampi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hampi (Ballari, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 43 km
Davangere ... 105 km
Hubli ... 107 km
Kurnool ... 138 km
Belgaum ... 167 km
Shimoga ... 171 km
Bijapur ... 175 km
Ichalkaranji ... 219 km
Gulbarga ... 223 km
Tumkūr ... 226 km
Sāngli ... 226 km
Kolhāpur ... 233 km
Solāpur ... 261 km
Bengaluru ... 276 km
Hyderabad ... 277 km
Kūkatpalli ... 284 km
Mangalore ... 296 km
Nellore ... 299 km
Tirupati ... 302 km
Mysore ... 335 km
Guntur ... 337 km
Latur ... 337 km
Vijayawada ... 359 km
Āvadi ... 381 km
Ambattūr ... 386 km
Warangal ... 386 km
Nizāmābād ... 390 km
Chennai ... 393 km
Pune ... 408 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries