Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gajendragarh, IndiaGajendragarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGajendragarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gajendragarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gajendragarh
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Gajendragarh

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Gajendragarh

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajendragad
  • Gajendragarh

Country

Gajendragarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gajendragarh (Gadag, Karnataka)

Hubli ... 80 km
Bellary ... 101 km
Belgaum ... 118 km
Bijapur ... 122 km
Ichalkaranji ... 161 km
Sāngli ... 167 km
Kolhāpur ... 175 km
Gulbarga ... 190 km
Shimoga ... 202 km
Solāpur ... 213 km
Hyderabad ... 270 km
Kūkatpalli ... 275 km
Tumkūr ... 279 km
Latur ... 297 km
Mangalore ... 323 km
Bengaluru ... 331 km
Pune ... 350 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 351 km
Nellore ... 351 km
Tirupati ... 360 km
Pimpri ... 362 km
Guntur ... 365 km
Nizāmābād ... 366 km
Warangal ... 382 km
Mysore ... 382 km
Ahmadnagar ... 383 km
Vijayawada ... 384 km
Nanded ... 392 km
Parbhani ... 394 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries