Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mārāndahalli, IndiaMārāndahalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMārāndahalli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mārāndahalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mārāndahalli
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Mārāndahalli

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Mārāndahalli

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marandahalli
  • Marandahally
  • Mārāndahalli

Country

Mārāndahalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,480 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mārāndahalli (Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu)

Bengaluru ... 73 km
Salem ... 82 km
Kallakurichi ... 106 km
Mysore ... 110 km
Tumkūr ... 128 km
Tiruppur ... 150 km
Coimbatore ... 174 km
Tirupati ... 178 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 182 km
Āvadi ... 187 km
Ambattūr ... 190 km
Chennai ... 198 km
Kozhikode ... 218 km
Thrissur ... 251 km
Mangalore ... 259 km
Shimoga ... 259 km
Teni ... 265 km
Madurai ... 272 km
Nellore ... 277 km
Davangere ... 283 km
Cochin ... 304 km
Bellary ... 315 km
Kurnool ... 379 km
Hubli ... 399 km
Thoothukudi ... 399 km
Kollam ... 403 km
Tirunelveli ... 404 km
Belgaum ... 473 km
Guntur ... 473 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries