Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vīrarājendrapet, IndiaVīrarājendrapetIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVīrarājendrapet India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vīrarājendrapet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vīrarājendrapet
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Vīrarājendrapet

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Vīrarājendrapet

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Virajpet
  • Virarajendrapet
  • Virājpet
  • Vīrarājendrapet

Country

Vīrarājendrapet is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,976 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vīrarājendrapet (Kodagu, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 68 km
Kozhikode ... 105 km
Mangalore ... 110 km
Coimbatore ... 161 km
Tumkūr ... 164 km
Bengaluru ... 167 km
Tiruppur ... 172 km
Thrissur ... 188 km
Shimoga ... 192 km
Salem ... 198 km
Davangere ... 250 km
Cochin ... 251 km
Kallakurichi ... 258 km
Teni ... 276 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 277 km
Madurai ... 312 km
Tirupati ... 330 km
Bellary ... 337 km
Hubli ... 351 km
Āvadi ... 359 km
Ambattūr ... 363 km
Kollam ... 370 km
Chennai ... 372 km
Tirunelveli ... 411 km
Belgaum ... 416 km
Nellore ... 417 km
Thoothukudi ... 421 km
Kurnool ... 438 km
Ichalkaranji ... 506 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries