Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manjēshvar, IndiaManjēshvarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inManjēshvar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manjēshvar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Manjēshvar: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Manjēshvar

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Manjēshvar

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bungar Munjeshwar
  • Manjeshvar
  • Manjeshwar
  • Manjeshwara
  • Manjēshvar

Country

Manjēshvar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,927 People

Cities around Manjēshvar (Kāsaragod District, Kerala)

Mangalore ... 23 km
Shimoga ... 145 km
Mysore ... 148 km
Kozhikode ... 177 km
Tumkūr ... 191 km
Bengaluru ... 219 km
Coimbatore ... 251 km
Trichūr ... 264 km
Tiruppur ... 265 km
Salem ... 287 km
Hubli ... 291 km
Bellary ... 313 km
Cochin ... 325 km
Belgaum ... 347 km
Teni ... 363 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 370 km
Tirupati ... 377 km
Madurai ... 402 km
Āvadi ... 421 km
Ambattūr ... 424 km
Chennai ... 434 km
Ichalkaranji ... 439 km
Kolhāpur ... 442 km
Kollam ... 443 km
Nellore ... 451 km
Sāngli ... 457 km
Bijapur ... 458 km
Tirunelveli ... 493 km
Gulbarga ... 532 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries