Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāichūr, IndiaRāichūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāichūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāichūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāichūr: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Rāichūr

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Rāichūr

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raichur
  • Rajchur
  • Rāichūr
  • Райчур

Country

Rāichūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

225,962 People

Cities around Rāichūr (Raichur, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 122 km
Gulbarga ... 132 km
Bijapur ... 148 km
Hyderabad ... 157 km
Kūkatpalli ... 165 km
Solāpur ... 199 km
Hubli ... 202 km
Belgaum ... 232 km
Sāngli ... 235 km
Ichalkaranji ... 238 km
Guntur ... 249 km
Latur ... 250 km
Kolhāpur ... 256 km
Vijayawada ... 266 km
Warangal ... 266 km
Nizāmābād ... 278 km
Nellore ... 286 km
Shimoga ... 289 km
Tumkūr ... 316 km
Nanded ... 326 km
Tirupati ... 328 km
Rāmgundam ... 332 km
Parbhani ... 341 km
Bengaluru ... 357 km
Rājahmundry ... 365 km
Pune ... 379 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 380 km
Ahmadnagar ... 381 km
Pimpri ... 389 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries