Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāgar Karnūl, IndiaNāgar KarnūlIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāgar Karnūl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāgar Karnūl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāgar Karnūl
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Nāgar Karnūl

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Nāgar Karnūl

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karnul
  • Karnūl
  • Nagar Karnul
  • Nāgar Karnūl

Country

Nāgar Karnūl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāgar Karnūl (Nagarkurnool, Telangana)

Kurnool ... 76 km
Hyderabad ... 100 km
Kūkatpalli ... 111 km
Gulbarga ... 152 km
Guntur ... 172 km
Bellary ... 186 km
Vijayawada ... 186 km
Warangal ... 195 km
Bijapur ... 213 km
Mulugu ... 229 km
Solāpur ... 234 km
Nizāmābād ... 242 km
Latur ... 254 km
Nellore ... 261 km
Rāmgundam ... 271 km
Rājahmundry ... 283 km
Hubli ... 285 km
Davangere ... 294 km
Sāngli ... 304 km
Nanded ... 306 km
Ichalkaranji ... 310 km
Belgaum ... 314 km
Kākināda ... 318 km
Tirupati ... 326 km
Kolhāpur ... 329 km
Parbhani ... 331 km
Shimoga ... 357 km
Tumkūr ... 360 km
Chānda ... 390 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries