Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Giddalūr, IndiaGiddalūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGiddalūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Giddalūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Giddalūr
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Giddalūr

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Giddalūr

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giddalur
  • Giddalūr

Country

Giddalūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,142 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Giddalūr (Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh)

Kurnool ... 88 km
Nellore ... 133 km
Guntur ... 160 km
Bellary ... 163 km
Vijayawada ... 186 km
Tirupati ... 196 km
Hyderabad ... 225 km
Kūkatpalli ... 236 km
Davangere ... 260 km
Āvadi ... 266 km
Tumkūr ... 268 km
Ambattūr ... 270 km
Gulbarga ... 273 km
Chennai ... 274 km
Bengaluru ... 285 km
Rājahmundry ... 291 km
Warangal ... 294 km
Bijapur ... 303 km
Hubli ... 304 km
Shimoga ... 313 km
Kākināda ... 318 km
Mulugu ... 321 km
Solāpur ... 350 km
Belgaum ... 358 km
Nizāmābād ... 369 km
Rāmgundam ... 380 km
Latur ... 383 km
Mysore ... 385 km
Sāngli ... 386 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries