Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mārkāpur, IndiaMārkāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMārkāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mārkāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mārkāpur
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Mārkāpur

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Mārkāpur

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Markapur
  • Mārkāpur

Country

Mārkāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

63,982 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mārkāpur (Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh)

Kurnool ... 100 km
Guntur ... 114 km
Vijayawada ... 140 km
Nellore ... 153 km
Hyderabad ... 193 km
Bellary ... 199 km
Kūkatpalli ... 205 km
Tirupati ... 232 km
Rājahmundry ... 245 km
Warangal ... 251 km
Gulbarga ... 263 km
Kākināda ... 274 km
Mulugu ... 276 km
Āvadi ... 297 km
Ambattūr ... 299 km
Davangere ... 302 km
Chennai ... 303 km
Bijapur ... 309 km
Tumkūr ... 316 km
Bengaluru ... 333 km
Hubli ... 334 km
Nizāmābād ... 337 km
Rāmgundam ... 338 km
Solāpur ... 343 km
Shimoga ... 357 km
Latur ... 364 km
Visakhapatnam ... 381 km
Belgaum ... 382 km
Gajuwaka ... 383 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries