Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pennādam, IndiaPennādamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pennādam, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pennādam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pennādam: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Pennādam

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Pennādam

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pennadam
  • Pennādam

Country

Pennādam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,662 People

Cities around Pennādam (Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 78 km
Salem ... 91 km
Tiruppur ... 155 km
Madurai ... 187 km
Coimbatore ... 188 km
Ambattūr ... 201 km
Āvadi ... 201 km
Chennai ... 204 km
Teni ... 208 km
Bengaluru ... 218 km
Mysore ... 231 km
Tirupati ... 246 km
Trichūr ... 261 km
Tumkūr ... 274 km
Kozhikode ... 278 km
Cochin ... 288 km
Tirunelveli ... 320 km
Nellore ... 341 km
Kollam ... 350 km
Mangalore ... 389 km
Shimoga ... 405 km
Bellary ... 452 km
Colombo ... 495 km
Hubli ... 545 km
Guntur ... 548 km
Vijayawada ... 573 km
Belgaum ... 619 km
Rājahmundry ... 649 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries