Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Annāmalainagar, IndiaAnnāmalainagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAnnāmalainagar India

What day is it in Annāmalainagar right now?

Saturday (July 20, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Annāmalainagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Annāmalainagar
Today, July 20, 2024

Sunrise Annāmalainagar

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Annāmalainagar

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anamalainagar
  • Annamalai
  • Annamalainagar
  • Annāmalainagar

Country

Annāmalainagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,827 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Annāmalainagar (Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu)

Puducherry ... 60 km
Kallakurichi ... 72 km
Thanjavur ... 83 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 105 km
Salem ... 130 km
Erode ... 161 km
Rānipet ... 171 km
Vellore ... 174 km
Dindigul ... 181 km
Ambattūr ... 190 km
Chennai ... 191 km
Āvadi ... 192 km
Tiruppur ... 193 km
Madurai ... 208 km
Coimbatore ... 226 km
Teni ... 237 km
Bengaluru ... 244 km
Tirupati ... 248 km
Mysore ... 267 km
Thrissur ... 298 km
Tumkūr ... 300 km
Thoothukudi ... 317 km
Kozhikode ... 317 km
Kanayannur ... 320 km
Cochin ... 321 km
Nellore ... 337 km
Tirunelveli ... 337 km
Kollam ... 375 km
Mangalore ... 425 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries