Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Māttūr, IndiaMāttūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāttūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Māttūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Māttūr
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Māttūr

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Māttūr

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mattur
  • Māttūr

Country

Māttūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,605 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Māttūr (Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu)

Kallakurichi ... 50 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 69 km
Salem ... 92 km
Tiruppur ... 150 km
Madurai ... 177 km
Coimbatore ... 183 km
Teni ... 200 km
Ambattūr ... 210 km
Āvadi ... 211 km
Chennai ... 213 km
Bengaluru ... 223 km
Mysore ... 232 km
Thrissur ... 255 km
Tirupati ... 256 km
Kozhikode ... 274 km
Tumkūr ... 279 km
Cochin ... 281 km
Thoothukudi ... 294 km
Tirunelveli ... 311 km
Kollam ... 341 km
Nellore ... 350 km
Mangalore ... 390 km
Shimoga ... 409 km
Davangere ... 435 km
Bellary ... 459 km
Colombo ... 486 km
Kurnool ... 505 km
Hubli ... 550 km
Guntur ... 557 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries