Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Srīmushnam, IndiaSrīmushnamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSrīmushnam India

What day is it in Srīmushnam right now?

Wednesday (July 24, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Srīmushnam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Srīmushnam
Today, July 24, 2024

Sunrise Srīmushnam

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Srīmushnam

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Srimushnam
  • Srimushnum
  • Srīmushnam

Country

Srīmushnam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Srīmushnam (Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu)

Kallakurichi ... 52 km
Puducherry ... 68 km
Thanjavur ... 71 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 86 km
Salem ... 104 km
Erode ... 135 km
Dindigul ... 161 km
Tiruppur ... 167 km
Rānipet ... 168 km
Vellore ... 169 km
Madurai ... 193 km
Ambattūr ... 197 km
Āvadi ... 197 km
Chennai ... 199 km
Coimbatore ... 200 km
Teni ... 218 km
Bengaluru ... 226 km
Mysore ... 243 km
Tirupati ... 246 km
Thrissur ... 273 km
Tumkūr ... 282 km
Kozhikode ... 291 km
Kanayannur ... 297 km
Cochin ... 299 km
Thoothukudi ... 308 km
Tirunelveli ... 325 km
Nellore ... 339 km
Kollam ... 358 km
Mangalore ... 401 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries