Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pallappatti, IndiaPallappattiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPallappatti India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pallappatti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pallappatti
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Pallappatti

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Pallappatti

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pallapatti
  • Pallappatti

Country

Pallappatti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pallappatti (Karur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruppur ... 61 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 67 km
Coimbatore ... 80 km
Teni ... 85 km
Madurai ... 91 km
Salem ... 105 km
Thrissur ... 135 km
Kallakurichi ... 142 km
Cochin ... 156 km
Kozhikode ... 178 km
Mysore ... 200 km
Thoothukudi ... 216 km
Tirunelveli ... 220 km
Kollam ... 228 km
Bengaluru ... 249 km
Tumkūr ... 295 km
Āvadi ... 319 km
Ambattūr ... 319 km
Chennai ... 324 km
Mangalore ... 342 km
Tirupati ... 344 km
Shimoga ... 399 km
Davangere ... 441 km
Nellore ... 444 km
Colombo ... 446 km
Bellary ... 493 km
Hubli ... 555 km
Kurnool ... 563 km
Belgaum ... 626 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries