Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ayakudi, IndiaAyakudiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ayakudi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ayakudi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ayakudi: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Ayakudi

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Ayakudi

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayakkudi
  • Ayakudi
  • Palaiya Ayakkudi

Country

Ayakudi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,120 People

Cities around Ayakudi (Dindigul, Tamil Nadu)

Teni ... 49 km
Madurai ... 75 km
Tiruppur ... 75 km
Coimbatore ... 78 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 101 km
Trichūr ... 108 km
Cochin ... 118 km
Salem ... 141 km
Kozhikode ... 167 km
Kollam ... 190 km
Tirunelveli ... 191 km
Mysore ... 216 km
Bengaluru ... 278 km
Tumkūr ... 321 km
Mangalore ... 347 km
Āvadi ... 358 km
Ambattūr ... 359 km
Chennai ... 364 km
Tirupati ... 381 km
Shimoga ... 415 km
Colombo ... 429 km
Nellore ... 482 km
Bellary ... 519 km
Hubli ... 573 km
Belgaum ... 643 km
Guntur ... 685 km
Vijayawada ... 711 km
Bijapur ... 717 km
Ichalkaranji ... 730 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries